Demo
Made-to-measure blinds quote
Roller blinds priced from a size grid, the way blind makers publish their prices. Measure each window, choose the fabric and the control, and see the quote in retail or trade view, the rules that decide what can be made, and the works order the workshop receives. Grid, fabrics and rules are illustrative.
Quote, VAT included
€631.00
Delivery included; fitting not included.
| 1. Living room1,450 × 1,600 mm, Blackout, Chain, left | €150.00 |
| 2. Bedroom2,200 × 1,900 mm, Blackout, Motor | €352.00 |
| 3. Office1,200 × 1,400 mm, Solar screen, Chain, right | €129.00 |
Quote RB-16GZTJF
The price grid: Blackout
A 1,450 × 1,600 mm blind takes the price of the 1,500 × 2,000 band, the smallest that covers it.
| Width / drop (mm) | ≤ 1,000 | ≤ 1,500 | ≤ 2,000 | ≤ 2,500 | ≤ 3,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ≤ 600 | €74.00 | €86.00 | €99.00 | €111.00 | €124.00 |
| ≤ 900 | €86.00 | €99.00 | €115.00 | €130.00 | €145.00 |
| ≤ 1,200 | €99.00 | €115.00 | €133.00 | €150.00 | €168.00 |
| ≤ 1,500 | €111.00 | €130.00 | €150.00 | €170.00 | €190.00 |
| ≤ 1,800 | €124.00 | €145.00 | €168.00 | €190.00 | €213.00 |
| ≤ 2,100 | €136.00 | €160.00 | €185.00 | €210.00 | €235.00 |
| ≤ 2,400 | €149.00 | €175.00 | €203.00 | €230.00 | €258.00 |
Works order
What the workshop cuts and assembles for quote RB-16GZTJF, one row per blind.
| Line | Blind | Make size (mm) | Tube (mm) | Bottom bar (mm) | Fabric cut (mm) | Control, fitting |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Living room, Blackout, Sand | 1,440 × 1,600 | 32 | 1,436 | 1,436 × 1,900 | Chain, left · In the recess |
| 2 | Bedroom, Blackout, Charcoal | 2,200 × 1,900 | 45 | 2,196 | 2,196 × 2,200 | Motor · On the wall · fabric turned |
| 3 | Office, Solar screen, White-grey | 1,190 × 1,400 | 32 | 1,186 | 1,186 × 1,700 | Chain, right · In the recess |
What it shows
A quote a buyer can do alone, that the workshop can make
- Prices from a size grid, the way blind makers already publish them, with the band each size falls into shown.
- Several windows in one quote, each measured the way the fitting needs.
- Rules that come from making the product: chain or motor by area, fabric turned when the blind is wider than the roll, what can't be made said plainly.
- Retail and trade in one tool: VAT-inclusive prices for consumers, net prices with the trade discount for installers.
- A works order the workshop can cut from: make sizes, tube, bottom bar and fabric cut, as CSV or printed.
Blinds are the example. The same approach fits anything sold by size: cut-to-size panels, glass, worktops, curtains, covers, frames. Send your product page and get a free written walkthrough of how your buyers get from a measurement to a price and an order today, and where it stalls.
Get the free walkthroughAll demos →